Monday, 9 October 2017

Africans: Easy Way To Become Italian Citizen

To have Italian Passport is like winning 100,000 million US dollars Lottery for Nigerians, Senegalese, Malians. 

People from Nigeria, Senegal are in Love with Italy because you can easily enter Europe through Italy by Mediterranean sea.........the gateway is Libya!
You can become Italian Citizen without much stress but under one condition
That Condition is that you must be able to speak Elementary Italian Language. So learn cut and Join of Italian Language first. You can start a Language school but make sure you don't have deaf ear for foreign language.

 In short, obtaining Italian citizenship can bring significant benefits, for example:
  • the ability to work, reside and study in Italy and in the other 27 EU countries (the UK, Germany, Sweden and etc.) without the need for a Visa;
  • more possibilities to further career, as many jobs and other professional opportunities are offered first to EU citizens;
  • access to medical benefits, including free healthcare;
  • access to educational benefits, including potentially free high education;
  • access to financial investment rights available only to EU citizens;
  • easier to complete all necessary purchasing requirements for buying property in Italy;
  • ability to transfer the citizenship (Italian and EU) to all children under 18 years old automatically.
Depending on your residency status, an application can be submitted either at a competent Italian consulate in the foreign country or at an authorized police office (Prefettura) in Italy. As the procedure is complex and time consuming, it is advised to consult an experienced Italian lawyer before submitting the application in order to accelerate the process and to avoid the rejection due the mistakes in formalities.

Ways African can become Italian Citizen:

1. By Marriage

Keep it in your mind that Italians do not like to marry Africans. They are traditional people. But some foreigners with Italian passport do not mind to marry Africans. 

Citizenship by marriage is an actual right of all spouses and can only be denied to those who have a criminal record for a serious crime committed either in or outside of Italy. It can also be denied to those who are considered a threat to the national security and public order. 

After marrying an Italian citizen, certain requirements must be met under Italian law, for instance, a legal residency in Italy for a period of at least two years, or three years if the spouses are living abroad. Moreover, the marriage must subsist throughout the process of application for citizenship. Fortunately, there is no requirement to speak Italian or to pass any tests, unlike for instance, the UK, where a foreign spouse must pass the “Life in the UK” and English language tests.

2. By Naturalization

A non-EU citizen having legally resided in Italy for ten years may apply for Italian citizenship and a EU citizen after four years. 
A foreigner with native-born Italian parents or grandparents who have lost their citizenship and therefore unable to pass citizenship on, is entitled to apply after three years of legal residency in Italy.

I wish you Luck in your journey to become Italian!

No comments:

Post a Comment